NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25 Streamside Place Lehighton, PA 18235

Estimated Value: $310,000 - $510,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,717 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2012

Last sale price $150,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 152% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,481 / mo

138 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

LIVING ON EZ STREET! There are only 2 homes on this street and it ends in a cul-de-sac. No neighbors across the street! Walk to public woodlands! You will love cooking in the tiled kitchen w/gorgeous cabinetry! Rest easy in the sunken living room w/cathedral ceiling, skylights and french doors to magnificent deck! 2 of the 3 Bedrooms are VERY LARGE and the master suite boasts a walk in closet and a full bath! Hardwood floors enhance the Foyer and Dining Room! Anderson windows reflect the level of quality of construction throughout the house. RELAX on the deck or the front porch! No worries about the cars, they fit nicely in the attached garage! Don't miss the photo tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aggie Schoenberger

Castle Gate Realty Listed on: 03/29/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Aggie Schoenberger

Castle Gate Realty Listed on: 03/29/2012

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,480

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 335x160
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,717 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 101 to 200 Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Streamside Acres Section I & II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 39E-57-B3

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,480

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Technology: Cable
  • County Assessment: 66250.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Built Exception: Unknown
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceilings, Laundry First, Skylight(s), Utility/Mud Room, Walk-in Closet(s), Whirlpool/Jetted Tub
  • Floor: Hardwood, Tile, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dining Room, Modern Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 87.36
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1717
  • Square Footage: 1717
  • Total Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Exterior: Deck, Porch, Utility Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Amperage: 200
  • Amperage Type: Circuit Breaker
  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Oil
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.111
  • Lot Dimensions: 335x160
  • Lots: Cul de sac, Not In Development, Public Road, Paved Road, Wooded
  • Lot Size: 1 - 3 Acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 48400
  • Zoning Code: Residential

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 39E-57-B3
  • Total Taxes: 3480.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Not Applicable
  • HighSchool: Palmerton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-16.62%
Current Estimated Value
$378,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kostick Mary Ellen $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Sold $150,000 -16.6% $87 / Sq Ft
08/14/2012 08/14/12 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2012 03/29/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,559 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2025 $5,559 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2024 $5,294 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2023 $5,112 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2022 $4,929 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2021 $4,772 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2020 $4,706 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2019 $4,573 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2018 $4,573 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2017 $4,490 $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2016 -- $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2015 -- $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
2014 -- $66,250 $13,500 $52,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 427450

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: 39E-57-B3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.