25 Sunrise Blvd Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Sunrise Blvd, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $447,315, approximately $316 per square foot. 25 Sunrise Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1997
Sold by
Ditton Lawrence
Bought by
Kriss Harry and Kriss Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,395
Interest Rate
7.57%
Estimated Equity
$443,920
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kriss Harry | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kriss Harry | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,569 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $5,440 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $5,083 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $4,419 | $240,200 | $99,800 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $4,354 | $267,700 | $118,800 | $148,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map