25 Suzanne Dr Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,161,000 - $2,281,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Suzanne Dr, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,564,000, approximately $802 per square foot. 25 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,110 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2023 | $10,110 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $15,339 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $15,339 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $12,600 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map