Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Silvia
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 474-1889
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $513,000
MULTIPLE OFFER SITUATION. ALL OFFERS DUE TODAY BY 5:00pm Fantastic opportunity for Multi-Generational Living with this large Raised Ranch style home offering 5 Bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, two kitchens, Laundry on both levels, hardwood flooring, a finished lower walk-out to a 16,000 square foot lot with two out buildings and more!! This property is connected to city water and city sewer and the sewer assessment has been paid in full!
THIS IS AN ESTATE SALE AND IS BEING SOLD IN AS-IS CONDITION
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elgar Karen | $467,000 | None Available | |
| Elgar Karen | $467,000 | None Available | |
| Kazanjian Steven P | $146,184 | -- | |
| Kennedy Janice A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Kazanjian Steven P | $146,184 | -- | |
| Kennedy Janice A | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elgar Karen | $172,000 | |
| Closed | Elgar Karen | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Janice A | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | Sold | $467,000 | +1.1% | $212 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $462,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $413,700 | $112,400 | $301,300 |
| 2024 | $5,095 | $352,100 | $97,700 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $352,100 | $97,700 | $254,400 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $256,700 | $65,300 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $256,700 | $65,300 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $256,700 | $65,300 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $256,700 | $65,300 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $207,000 | $61,600 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $4,190 | $207,000 | $61,600 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $207,000 | $61,600 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $200,200 | $71,100 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $200,200 | $71,100 | $129,100 |
| 2013 | $3,962 | $200,200 | $71,100 | $129,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Silvia
RI Real Estate Services
(401) 474-1889
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rachel Levendusky
Serhant New England
(401) 441-4443
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.