25 Tanager Ln Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $654,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Tanager Ln, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $640,043, approximately $416 per square foot. 25 Tanager Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,459 | $283,290 | $156,380 | $126,910 |
| 2024 | $10,173 | $283,290 | $156,380 | $126,910 |
| 2023 | $10,009 | $283,290 | $156,380 | $126,910 |
| 2022 | $9,849 | $283,290 | $156,380 | $126,910 |
| 2021 | $7,807 | $217,770 | $116,130 | $101,640 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $217,770 | $116,130 | $101,640 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $217,770 | $116,130 | $101,640 |
| 2017 | $7,461 | $217,770 | $116,130 | $101,640 |
| 2016 | $7,311 | $217,770 | $116,130 | $101,640 |
| 2015 | $7,448 | $219,300 | $116,100 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $219,300 | $116,100 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map