25 Tavern Cir Middletown, CT 06457
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Tavern Cir, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $627,318, approximately $210 per square foot. 25 Tavern Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1998
Sold by
Walsh Edward D
Bought by
Civitello Stephen and Civitello Caryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Civitello Stephen | $207,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Civitello Stephen | $50,000 | |
| Open | Civitello Stephen | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Civitello Stephen | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Civitello Stephen | $18,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $300,350 | $57,820 | $242,530 |
| 2024 | $9,593 | $300,350 | $57,820 | $242,530 |
| 2023 | $9,024 | $300,350 | $57,820 | $242,530 |
| 2022 | $8,569 | $228,410 | $42,310 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $8,548 | $228,410 | $42,310 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $8,561 | $228,410 | $42,310 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $8,607 | $228,410 | $42,310 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $8,302 | $228,410 | $42,310 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $8,203 | $231,390 | $53,130 | $178,260 |
| 2016 | $8,044 | $231,390 | $53,130 | $178,260 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $231,390 | $53,130 | $178,260 |
| 2014 | $7,873 | $231,390 | $53,130 | $178,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map