25 Teele Ave Somerville, MA 02144
West Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,346,000 - $1,612,863
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Teele Ave, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,442,216, approximately $469 per square foot. 25 Teele Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and International School of Boston.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1988
Sold by
Gilreath Diane C
Bought by
Brown Thomas N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas N | $133,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Thomas N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,000 | $1,283,200 | $704,100 | $579,100 |
| 2024 | $13,390 | $1,272,800 | $704,100 | $568,700 |
| 2023 | $12,761 | $1,234,100 | $704,100 | $530,000 |
| 2022 | $12,011 | $1,179,900 | $670,600 | $509,300 |
| 2021 | $11,683 | $1,146,500 | $665,700 | $480,800 |
| 2020 | $11,286 | $1,118,500 | $666,100 | $452,400 |
| 2019 | $10,698 | $994,200 | $606,400 | $387,800 |
| 2018 | $9,903 | $875,600 | $551,300 | $324,300 |
| 2017 | $9,706 | $831,700 | $520,100 | $311,600 |
| 2016 | $9,375 | $748,200 | $464,500 | $283,700 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $710,100 | $428,900 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map