25 Terrell Ln Unit 1 Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $509,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Terrell Ln Unit 1, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $455,109, approximately $142 per square foot. 25 Terrell Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Bookman Terrell
Bought by
Bookman Terrell and Walker Bookman Kyasia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,815
Outstanding Balance
$297,447
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,662
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookman Terrell | -- | -- | |
| Bookman Terrell | $335,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bookman Terrell | $329,815 | |
| Closed | Bookman Terrell | $329,815 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,487 | $177,040 | $21,200 | $155,840 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $163,440 | $21,200 | $142,240 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $146,440 | $12,000 | $134,440 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $125,280 | $12,000 | $113,280 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $112,800 | $12,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $366 | $10,880 | $10,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $371 | $10,880 | $10,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $163 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $163 | $4,760 | $4,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $1,680 | $1,680 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map