25 Timberline Ct Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Timberline Ct, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $193,425, approximately $160 per square foot. 25 Timberline Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Hornsby David A and Hornsby Laura L
Bought by
Pennington Jerry D and Pennington Tracey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,070
Outstanding Balance
$5,350
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,075
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Jerry D | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennington Jerry D | $80,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $44,611 | $7,035 | $37,576 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $44,611 | $7,035 | $37,576 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $26,852 | $6,097 | $20,755 |
| 2021 | $1,415 | $24,819 | $6,097 | $18,722 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $24,819 | $6,097 | $18,722 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $23,864 | $5,863 | $18,001 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $23,864 | $5,863 | $18,001 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $23,864 | $5,863 | $18,001 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $28,011 | $6,160 | $21,851 |
| 2015 | $1,587 | $28,011 | $6,160 | $21,851 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $28,011 | $6,160 | $21,851 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $28,011 | $6,160 | $21,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map