J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Fletcher
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(508) 380-3090
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,045,444
Contemporary looking New England style colonial home in a suburb setting on an over-sized lot. Fabulous commuting location near the popular Brown and Kennedy schools; short walk to all West Natick houses of worship. Built in the 1940's, the home has been re-modeled & updated for today's modern life style; its custom, coordinated interior has a rich finish whose look & feel may remind you of traditional Royal Barry Wills. The Open Concept 1st floor features beamed ceiling and mantled Fireplace in Living Room, custom louvered window blinds in Living Room & adjacent Family Room, plus hardwoods throughout. French Doors off Family Room lead to roomy deck over looking spacious & level back yard. Nstar gas available on street.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham Listed on: 07/25/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1944
Lot Details
0.56 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Artemis | -- | None Available | |
| Bessonova Leona | -- | None Available | |
| T Artemis | -- | -- | |
| Bessonova Leona | $578,000 | -- | |
| Bessonova Leona | $578,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bessonova Leona | $435,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bessonova Leona | $462,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $578,000 | 0.0% | $265 / Sq Ft |
| 11/22/2014 11/22/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2014 11/09/14 | Off Market | $578,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2014 11/06/14 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -3.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | Price Changed | $638,900 | -1.7% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,120 | $929,800 | $509,400 | $420,400 |
| 2024 | $10,757 | $877,400 | $482,500 | $394,900 |
| 2023 | $10,107 | $799,600 | $447,300 | $352,300 |
| 2022 | $9,748 | $730,700 | $401,900 | $328,800 |
| 2021 | $9,350 | $687,000 | $380,800 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $9,134 | $671,100 | $364,900 | $306,200 |
| 2019 | $8,530 | $671,100 | $364,900 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $618,600 | $317,300 | $301,300 |
| 2017 | $7,971 | $590,900 | $276,700 | $314,200 |
| 2016 | $7,694 | $567,000 | $255,700 | $311,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
James Fletcher
Coldwell Banker Realty - Framingham
(508) 380-3090
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Deb Feldman
Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley
(508) 277-3596
14 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71719901
APN: NATI M:00000024 P:00000084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.