25 Tripp Hill Eustis, ME 04936
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $358,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Tripp Hill, Eustis, ME 04936 and is currently estimated at $348,441, approximately $362 per square foot. 25 Tripp Hill is a home with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Tripp Erlon C
Bought by
Swanson Audra M and Swanson David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Tripp Erlon C
Bought by
Swanson Audra M and Swanson David R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Audra M | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Audra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $275,100 | $119,600 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $244,000 | $91,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $220,100 | $69,800 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $189,800 | $69,800 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $147,600 | $56,500 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $141,400 | $56,500 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $106,500 | $49,700 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $106,700 | $49,700 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $107,100 | $49,700 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $405 | $36,800 | $36,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map