Estimated Value: $184,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 University Ave W, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $243,791, approximately $167 per square foot. 25 University Ave W is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bishop Ryan Catholic School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Yale Kevin K and Yale Renae A
Bought by
Yale Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,380
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Kringen Randal I and Kringen Sharon S
Bought by
Meier Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,882
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Falcon Robert J and Falcon Kara D
Bought by
Kringen Randal I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,838
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yale Matthew J | -- | None Available | |
| Meier Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Kringen Randal I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yale Matthew J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Meier Jon | $141,882 | |
| Previous Owner | Kringen Randal I | $99,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $78,500 | $10,000 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $77,500 | $10,000 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $82,500 | $10,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $74,500 | $10,000 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $75,000 | $10,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $81,000 | $11,500 | $69,500 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $84,500 | $11,500 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map