25 W Arnold Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 W Arnold Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $386,060, approximately $165 per square foot. 25 W Arnold Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $235,800 | $29,700 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $203,900 | $29,700 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $196,100 | $29,700 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $170,500 | $27,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $142,100 | $27,000 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $118,400 | $27,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $107,600 | $27,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $102,500 | $27,000 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $100,500 | $27,000 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $100,500 | $27,000 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,600 | $27,000 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 | $27,000 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map