Estimated Value: $1,291,000 - $1,556,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,722
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 W River St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $1,424,463, approximately $301 per square foot. 25 W River St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Vankleeck P K and Vankleeck Brenda
Bought by
Molle Joseph and Molle Jacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,924
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$982,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Marcinek Gregory
Bought by
Vankleeck Kenneth and Vankleeck Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Brown Rosanna
Bought by
Marcinek Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Varieur Rosanna T Est and Brown
Bought by
Brown Rosanna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molle Joseph | $1,463,700 | None Available | |
| Vankleeck Kenneth | $174,000 | -- | |
| Mendon-Upton Regional | -- | -- | |
| Marcinek Gregory | $165,000 | -- | |
| Marcinek Gregory | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brown Rosanna | -- | -- | |
| Brown Rosanna Y | -- | -- | |
| Mendon-Upton Regional | -- | -- | |
| Marcinek Gregory | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brown Rosanna Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molle Joseph | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,718 | $1,271,300 | $327,300 | $944,000 |
| 2024 | $13,602 | $994,300 | $319,300 | $675,000 |
| 2023 | $10,131 | $730,400 | $245,700 | $484,700 |
| 2022 | $12,200 | $727,500 | $245,700 | $481,800 |
| 2021 | $12,516 | $754,000 | $280,900 | $473,100 |
| 2020 | $12,824 | $744,700 | $270,500 | $474,200 |
| 2019 | $9,274 | $652,300 | $239,300 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $242,400 | $226,500 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $2,704 | $148,900 | $133,000 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $130,900 | $115,000 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $130,900 | $115,000 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $124,800 | $108,900 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map