25 Walker St Johnston, SC 29832
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $69,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
897
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Walker St, Johnston, SC 29832 and is currently estimated at $61,706, approximately $68 per square foot. 25 Walker St is a home located in Edgefield County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Ross Don
Bought by
Griffin Tiffany Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Bolen Beckie
Bought by
Ross Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Tiffany Monique | $8,000 | -- | |
| Ross Don | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $640 | $100 | $540 |
| 2024 | -- | $640 | $100 | $540 |
| 2023 | -- | $640 | $100 | $540 |
| 2022 | $292 | $640 | $100 | $540 |
| 2021 | $292 | $640 | $100 | $540 |
| 2020 | $292 | $640 | $100 | $540 |