25 Weathervane Rd Aston, PA 19014
Estimated Value: $429,238 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Weathervane Rd, Aston, PA 19014 and is currently estimated at $455,060, approximately $293 per square foot. 25 Weathervane Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chester Charter School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1992
Sold by
Vansickle Donald J
Bought by
Campbell Walter and Campbell Dora Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 | $268,820 | $79,500 | $189,320 |
| 2024 | $6,976 | $268,820 | $79,500 | $189,320 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $268,820 | $79,500 | $189,320 |
| 2022 | $6,425 | $268,820 | $79,500 | $189,320 |
| 2021 | $9,915 | $268,820 | $79,500 | $189,320 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $137,360 | $37,160 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $135,000 | $37,160 | $97,840 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $741 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $741 | $127,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map