25 Weaver St West Wareham, MA 02576
Estimated Value: $440,200 - $491,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Weaver St, West Wareham, MA 02576 and is currently estimated at $463,050, approximately $401 per square foot. 25 Weaver St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Bartie Elaine
Bought by
Bartie Elaine and Bartie Kwame S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Bartie Elaine
Bought by
Bartie Kwame and Bartie Kerri R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartie Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Bartie Kwame | -- | -- | |
| Bartie Kwame S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $386,400 | $138,500 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $357,400 | $111,100 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,676 | $326,400 | $101,000 | $225,400 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $278,900 | $101,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $255,600 | $101,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $249,400 | $101,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $247,600 | $106,800 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $228,000 | $106,800 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $228,000 | $106,800 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map