$445,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,430 Sq Ft
7,007 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$311 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

25 Webb Avenue is a very well cared for home just a mile from a sandy beach on Narragansett Bay. This home features maple cabinets, quartz counters, and stainless appliances. Throughout the kitchen, living room and hallway are bamboo floors which are extremely durable. In the two first floor bedrooms are hardwoods. The bathroom is in great condition, and the lower level has a third bedroom or it could be a second family room. Also on the lower level is a 13 x 24 workshop with a utility sink, and a walk-out door to the back yard. There is a 12 x 12 deck off the kitchen that overlooks a very nice fenced back yard. There is a brand new roof, a new driveway, and this home has central air.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Splaine

RE/MAX Professionals License #RES.0028076 Listed on: 03/17/2026

RE/MAX Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Blair

Weichert Realtors-Cress & Co. License #RES.0201103

Weichert Realtors-Cress & Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,392

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 7,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is zoned A-7

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • No Garage

Outdoor Features

  • Walking Distance to Water
  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25WEBBAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,392

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

7,007 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1609
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 894.0
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 536.0
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Attic
  • Living Area: 1430.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Sewer Assessment(s), Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Marina, Pool, Public Transportation, Recreation Area, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7007.0
  • Parcel #: 25WEBBAVWARW
  • Zoning: A-7

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4392.0
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2019
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$228,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,500
-8.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.21%
Original Mortgage
$216,980
Outstanding Balance
$191,673
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Goncalves Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,918
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Picozzi Kenneth F and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl T C

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $228,400 None Available
Deed $142,500 --
Foreclosure Deed $153,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $216,980 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,918 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $445,000 +2.3% $311 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $435,000 +90.5% $304 / Sq Ft
02/03/2020 02/03/20 Sold $228,400 -8.6% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2019 11/13/19 For Sale $249,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,392 $345,800 $111,500 $234,300
2024 $4,070 $281,300 $96,900 $184,400
2023 $3,992 $281,300 $96,900 $184,400
2022 $3,752 $200,300 $60,600 $139,700
2021 $3,752 $200,300 $60,600 $139,700
2020 $3,752 $200,300 $60,600 $139,700
2019 $3,752 $200,300 $60,600 $139,700
2018 $3,378 $166,900 $60,600 $106,300
2017 $3,378 $166,900 $60,600 $106,300
2016 $3,378 $166,900 $60,600 $106,300
2015 $3,094 $149,100 $56,400 $92,700
2014 $2,991 $149,100 $56,400 $92,700
2013 $2,951 $149,100 $56,400 $92,700

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1406804

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000335-000034-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.