25 Westview Rd Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,099 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Westview Rd, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $957,525, approximately $478 per square foot. 25 Westview Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Hulings James and Purpura John
Bought by
Polay Jane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,570
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$883,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Betses Andrew J and Betses Josephine E
Bought by
Hulings James and Purpura John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polay Jane T | $409,000 | -- | |
| Polay Jane T | $409,000 | -- | |
| Hulings James | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hulings James | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulings James | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Hulings James | $178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hulings James | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,603 | $836,500 | $236,500 | $600,000 |
| 2024 | $8,893 | $746,700 | $203,100 | $543,600 |
| 2023 | $8,810 | $709,300 | $176,500 | $532,800 |
| 2022 | $8,331 | $656,500 | $160,900 | $495,600 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $585,300 | $140,400 | $444,900 |
| 2020 | $7,546 | $564,800 | $125,500 | $439,300 |
| 2019 | $7,777 | $553,900 | $125,700 | $428,200 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $520,600 | $119,900 | $400,700 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $477,000 | $108,900 | $368,100 |
| 2016 | $7,051 | $465,100 | $112,400 | $352,700 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $442,800 | $108,600 | $334,200 |
| 2013 | $6,139 | $409,000 | $126,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map