$699,000

25 Whitman Ln Wellfleet, MA 2667

Estimated payment $4,096/month

Total Views 912
2 Beds
1 Bath
894 Sq Ft
$782 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Opportunity awaits in this 1986 Wellfleet, Cape style home, ready for its next chapter and full of potential for renovation, customization, and future value. Updating and restoration could truly bring new life to this sweet property and add significant benefit. Features including stairs leading to an unfinished second level, a 4-bedroom Title V septic system, and a spacious .83 acre corner lot could offer expansion possibilities. This is a wonderful chance to create your ideal Cape escape or investment property in a great oceanside Wellfleet location. Property to be sold as is with contents minus some personal exclusion.

Listing Agent

Amy Marseglia

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services License #9535169 Listed on: 05/07/2026

William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,412

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R30

Interior Spaces

  • 894 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number WELL M:029.0 B:0120 L:0000.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,412

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Interior Entry, Full
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Route 6 to Spring Brook Rd to left on Whitman Lane. #25 on corner of Spring Brook and Whitman.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Wood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Countertop(s): Laminate,Flooring: Laminate
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2, Closet

• Construction Type: Shingle Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Poured

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R30
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36155
  • Parcel #: WELL M:029.0 B:0120 L:0000.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1986

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4412

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,412 $620,500 $352,600 $267,900
2024 $4,091 $599,000 $335,800 $263,200
2023 $3,605 $518,000 $284,600 $233,400
2022 $3,263 $419,400 $249,700 $169,700
2021 $2,946 $374,800 $222,900 $151,900
2020 $2,960 $381,900 $234,600 $147,300
2019 $2,736 $354,000 $213,300 $140,700
2018 $2,534 $352,900 $213,300 $139,600
2017 $2,374 $350,100 $213,300 $136,800
2016 $2,369 $346,900 $211,200 $135,700
2015 $2,320 $342,200 $209,100 $133,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $699,000 -- $782 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- None Available
Personal Reps Deed -- None Available
Deed $315,000 --
Deed $315,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22602034

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: WELL-000290-000120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.