25 Widgeon Rd Madison, ME 04950
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Widgeon Rd, Madison, ME 04950 and is currently estimated at $254,908, approximately $331 per square foot. 25 Widgeon Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Madison Area Memorial High School and Overman Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $232,900 | $180,600 | $52,300 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $209,700 | $174,300 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $182,300 | $151,500 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $151,100 | $126,400 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $143,000 | $119,500 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $141,900 | $119,500 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map