25 Williamsburg Rd Saint Louis, MO 63141
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,924
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Williamsburg Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63141 and is currently estimated at $877,885, approximately $300 per square foot. 25 Williamsburg Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mason Ridge Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
The Paul K Gewalt Trust
Bought by
Gewalt Paul K and Gelhot Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,546
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Paul K Gewalt Trust
Bought by
Paul K Gewalt Trust and Helen Gelhot Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Gewalt Paul K and Gelholt Helen
Bought by
The Paul K Gewalt Trust and The Helen Gelholt Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
The Paul K Gewalt Trust
Bought by
Gewalt Paul K and Gelholt Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Gewalt Paul Kurt and Gelholt Helen Theresa
Bought by
Paul K Gewalt Trust and Helen Gelholt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Laycob Leland M and Laycob Suzan M
Bought by
Gewalt Paul Kurt and Gelhot Helen Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gewalt Paul K | -- | Security Title | |
| Paul K Gewalt Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Paul K Gewalt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gewalt Paul K | -- | -- | |
| Gewalt Paul K | -- | -- | |
| The Paul K Gewalt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Paul K Gewalt Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gewalt Paul Kurt | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gewalt Paul K | $616,000 | |
| Closed | Paul K Gewalt Trust | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Gewalt Paul K | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Gewalt Paul K | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Gewalt Paul Kurt | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Gewalt Paul K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,788 | $137,200 | $76,000 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $7,788 | $116,740 | $66,500 | $50,240 |
| 2023 | $7,788 | $116,740 | $66,500 | $50,240 |
| 2022 | $7,112 | $98,550 | $66,500 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $98,550 | $66,500 | $32,050 |
| 2020 | $6,114 | $81,490 | $66,500 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $6,019 | $81,490 | $66,500 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $83,600 | $38,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $6,617 | $83,600 | $38,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $6,015 | $73,000 | $38,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $6,272 | $73,000 | $38,000 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $73,390 | $27,280 | $46,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map