25 Willis St Unit 28 Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $281,148
2
Beds
1
Bath
905
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Willis St Unit 28, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $265,787, approximately $293 per square foot. 25 Willis St Unit 28 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Marian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Banchevsky Alexander
Bought by
Odessa Land T Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Santos Dagmar P and Marques Lucia Aarao
Bought by
Banchevsky Alex
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Ngan Dau Va and Ngan Kiet Phan
Bought by
Santos Dagmar P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Marin Maribel
Bought by
Ngan Dau and Ngan Lap S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Kreps Alexander and Kreps Marina V
Bought by
Marin Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Trush Daniel E and Mansfield John E
Bought by
Twomey Carl F
Purchase Details
Closed on