25 Willow St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Willow St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,161,519, approximately $664 per square foot. 25 Willow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Zall Donald S and Zall Andrea G
Bought by
Zall Int and Zall Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1972
Bought by
Zall Donald S and Zall Andrea G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zall Int | -- | None Available | |
| Zall Donald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zall Donald S | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zall Donald S | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zall Donald S | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,181,800 | $749,700 | $432,100 |
| 2024 | $15,302 | $1,165,400 | $749,700 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $12,381 | $955,300 | $613,400 | $341,900 |
| 2022 | $12,773 | $865,400 | $490,700 | $374,700 |
| 2021 | $12,082 | $820,800 | $490,700 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $11,623 | $816,800 | $490,700 | $326,100 |
| 2019 | $11,427 | $805,300 | $511,800 | $293,500 |
| 2018 | $10,237 | $716,400 | $453,800 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $9,634 | $684,700 | $416,200 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $9,182 | $659,600 | $416,200 | $243,400 |
| 2015 | $8,634 | $604,200 | $385,300 | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map