25 Windemere Ct Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $367,819 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Windemere Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $391,955, approximately $304 per square foot. 25 Windemere Ct is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Brandywine-Wallace El School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Call Dennis J and Call Kathryn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Call Dennis J | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2024 | $4,098 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2023 | $3,988 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2021 | $3,824 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2017 | $3,757 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2016 | $3,174 | $110,340 | $34,970 | $75,370 |
| 2015 | $3,174 | $110,050 | $34,970 | $75,080 |
| 2014 | $3,174 | $110,050 | $34,970 | $75,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map