25 Wing Ave New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $285,677 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Wing Ave, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $301,669, approximately $538 per square foot. 25 Wing Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $157,475 | $59,000 | $98,475 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $78,200 | $32,200 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map