25 Wistar Ave Marmora, NJ 08223
Estimated Value: $346,246 - $460,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Wistar Ave, Marmora, NJ 08223 and is currently estimated at $394,812, approximately $248 per square foot. 25 Wistar Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Foley Richard L and Foley Judith M
Bought by
Lawand Norman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawand Norman | $187,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lawand Norman | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $4,561 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $4,116 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $217,000 | $111,600 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $197,700 | $111,600 | $86,100 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $179,600 | $111,600 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $179,600 | $111,600 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $241,800 | $163,000 | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map