250 16th St Heyburn, ID 83336
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $303,913
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 16th St, Heyburn, ID 83336 and is currently estimated at $294,978, approximately $204 per square foot. 250 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Heyburn Elementary School, Minico Senior High School, and Artec Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $312,650 | $63,700 | $248,950 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $312,650 | $63,700 | $248,950 |
| 2023 | $108 | $298,040 | $63,700 | $234,340 |
| 2022 | $454 | $266,620 | $57,950 | $208,670 |
| 2021 | $243 | $204,980 | $43,750 | $161,230 |
| 2020 | $242 | $179,590 | $33,200 | $146,390 |
| 2019 | $266 | $164,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $109 | $141,570 | $33,200 | $108,370 |
| 2017 | $271 | $141,000 | $23,400 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $167 | $59,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $299 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map