250 Avenue G Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $1,538,000 - $2,212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$1,050/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Avenue G, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $1,852,614, approximately $1,050 per square foot. 250 Avenue G is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Murphy Gary L and Murphy Diane S
Bought by
Gdm Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Stanley Lynne K
Bought by
Murphy Gary and Murphy Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Gdm Aquistions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1974
Bought by
Gdm Aquistions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdm Acquisitions Llc | -- | Classic Title Services Inc | |
| Murphy Gary | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gdm Aquistions Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Gdm Aquistions Llc | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,417 | $1,564,316 | $1,010,375 | $553,941 |
| 2024 | $12,019 | $1,427,389 | $877,275 | $550,114 |
| 2023 | $12,019 | $1,437,730 | $907,525 | $530,205 |
| 2022 | $10,854 | $1,192,019 | $653,425 | $538,594 |
| 2021 | $9,782 | $883,707 | $387,225 | $496,482 |
| 2020 | $9,395 | $858,436 | $369,075 | $489,361 |
| 2019 | $10,128 | $939,262 | $435,625 | $503,637 |
| 2018 | $9,214 | $920,546 | $411,425 | $509,121 |
| 2017 | $8,341 | $795,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,069 | $773,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,613 | $756,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,198 | $693,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map