250 Barnstable Rd Hyannis, MA 2601
Hyannis Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Barnstable Rd, Hyannis, MA 2601. 250 Barnstable Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Real Property Svcs Inc
Bought by
Goldberg Peter M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Golden Rt
Bought by
Plymouth Sb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Peter M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Plymouth Sb | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldberg Peter M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plymouth Sb | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $542,500 | $190,000 | $352,500 |
| 2024 | $4,949 | $507,600 | $190,000 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $507,600 | $190,000 | $317,600 |
| 2022 | $6,551 | $511,800 | $190,000 | $321,800 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $504,700 | $190,000 | $314,700 |
| 2020 | $5,431 | $412,700 | $164,400 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $413,800 | $164,400 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $5,294 | $407,200 | $164,400 | $242,800 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $405,000 | $164,400 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $405,000 | $164,400 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $399,000 | $157,900 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map