250 Baugher Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $248,343 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Baugher Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $266,586, approximately $222 per square foot. 250 Baugher Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Delone Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Groft Cory Lee
Bought by
Groft Cory Lee and Groft Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Groft Cory Lee and Estate Of Charles R Groft
Bought by
Groft Cory Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groft Cory Lee | -- | -- | |
| Groft Cory Lee | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,762 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2025 | $4,548 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2024 | $4,548 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2018 | $3,999 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,950 | $33,960 | $100,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map