Estimated Value: $232,000 - $963,835
Studio
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Beaver Loop, Odum, GA 31555 and is currently estimated at $597,918, approximately $278 per square foot. 250 Beaver Loop is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Odum Elementary School, Martha Puckett Middle School, and Wayne County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Beaver Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $487,444 | $403,993 | $83,451 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $484,365 | $403,993 | $80,372 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $474,508 | $403,993 | $70,515 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $460,709 | $403,993 | $56,716 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $449,914 | $403,993 | $45,921 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $349,098 | $303,177 | $45,921 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $349,098 | $303,177 | $45,921 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $349,098 | $303,177 | $45,921 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $349,098 | $303,177 | $45,921 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $349,098 | $303,177 | $45,921 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $363,712 | $317,790 | $45,921 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,921 | $0 | $45,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map