250 Beaver St Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $505,700 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Beaver St, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $511,925, approximately $434 per square foot. 250 Beaver St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Price Martin E
Bought by
Martin E Prive 2018 Ret and Price
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1980
Bought by
Price Martin E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin E Prive 2018 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Martin E Prive 2018 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Price Martin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,371 | $449,800 | $202,400 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $417,600 | $180,000 | $237,600 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $377,400 | $160,800 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $4,647 | $338,200 | $145,900 | $192,300 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $319,500 | $140,200 | $179,300 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $296,400 | $122,200 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $4,222 | $274,500 | $116,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $248,300 | $108,400 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $236,300 | $104,300 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $213,400 | $98,600 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $209,200 | $99,500 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map