250 Beulah Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Beulah Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $222,725, approximately $172 per square foot. 250 Beulah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $168,177 | $14,289 | $153,888 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $168,177 | $14,289 | $153,888 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $126,433 | $12,425 | $114,008 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $126,433 | $12,425 | $114,008 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $126,433 | $12,425 | $114,008 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $126,433 | $12,425 | $114,008 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $126,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $124,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $124,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $124,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $124,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $124,551 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map