250 Canyon Oak Loop Richmond Hill, GA 31324
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $465,000
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Canyon Oak Loop, Richmond Hill, GA 31324 and is currently estimated at $302,930, approximately $208 per square foot. 250 Canyon Oak Loop is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill Primary School, Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary School, and Richmond Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Christine B Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Davis Dean R | $135,000 | -- | |
| Lemmert Kurt Allen | $130,200 | -- | |
| Homes Of Intergrity Construction Co Inc | $361,413 | -- | |
| Crm Central Properties Llc | $2,217,000 | -- | |
| Genesis Designer Homes Llc | $5,160,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lemmert Kurt Allen | $132,999 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $91,960 | $10,800 | $81,160 |
| 2024 | $2,391 | $91,360 | $10,800 | $80,560 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $94,920 | $10,800 | $84,120 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $59,840 | $10,800 | $49,040 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $59,840 | $10,800 | $49,040 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $59,760 | $12,000 | $47,760 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $56,640 | $12,000 | $44,640 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $56,360 | $11,200 | $45,160 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $55,000 | $11,200 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $54,040 | $11,200 | $42,840 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $54,480 | $11,200 | $43,280 |
Map
- 240 Canyon Oak Loop
- 345 Canyon Oak Loop
- 65 Canyon Oak Loop
- 45 Canyon Oak Loop
- 10 Valley Oak Dr
- 995 Canyon Oak Loop
- 75 Red Oak Dr
- 745 Canyon Oak Loop
- 176 Scarlett Ln
- 72 Rhett Ln
- 250 Willow Oak Dr
- 285 Clark St
- 214 Belle Grove Cir
- 25 Chestnut Oak Dr
- 233 Belle Grove Cir
- 346 Belle Grove Cir
- 372 Belle Grove Cir
- 167 E Perry Dr
- 82 Golden Grove Ln
- 189 Savannah Ln
- 230 Canyon Oak Loop
- 260 Canyon Oak Loop
- 260 Canyon Oak Loop Unit 260
- 210 Canyon Oak Loop
- 270 Canyon Oak Loop
- 200 Canyon Oak Loop
- 190 Canyon Oak Loop
- 180 Canyon Oak Loop
- 325 Canyon Oak Loop
- 255 Canyon Oak Loop
- 170 Canyon Oak Loop
- 300 Canyon Oak Loop
- 335 Canyon Oak Loop
- 95 Canyon Oak Loop
- 310 Canyon Oak Loop
- 320 Canyon Oak Loop
- 85 Canyon Oak Loop
- 355 Canyon Oak Loop
- 330 Canyon Oak Loop
- 75 Canyon Oak Loop
Ask me questions while you tour the home.