250 Cape Florida Dr Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Estimated Value: $5,803,000 - $19,347,864
6
Beds
9
Baths
7,784
Sq Ft
$1,616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Cape Florida Dr, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $12,575,432, approximately $1,615 per square foot. 250 Cape Florida Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
United Real Estate Ventures Inc
Bought by
Stearns Eugene E and Stearns Diana D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,050,234
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$9,525,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Mazomanie Co Nv
Bought by
United Real Estate Ventures Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearns Eugene E | $8,000,000 | Attorney | |
| United Real Estate Ventures Inc | $3,800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearns Eugene E | $5,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,718 | $9,784,638 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $141,675 | $8,895,126 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $141,675 | $8,086,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128,258 | $7,351,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $111,129 | $6,683,041 | $5,646,760 | $1,036,281 |
| 2020 | $110,636 | $6,695,190 | $5,646,760 | $1,048,430 |
| 2019 | $111,104 | $6,707,337 | $5,646,760 | $1,060,577 |
| 2018 | $113,604 | $7,088,255 | $6,015,528 | $1,072,727 |
| 2017 | $114,800 | $7,100,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126,277 | $7,475,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $118,022 | $6,795,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114,956 | $6,178,178 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map