250 Chartwell Rd Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $191,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Chartwell Rd, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $189,039, approximately $103 per square foot. 250 Chartwell Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandel Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Shealy Shirley
Bought by
Gainey Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainey Jason | $189,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gainey Jason | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $898 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $863 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $670 | $98,500 | $12,500 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $652 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $555 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $3,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map