250 Cherry Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Cherry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $353,296, approximately $176 per square foot. 250 Cherry Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,927 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $8,927 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $9,145 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $9,170 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $6,064 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,200 | $25,000 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map