250 Chestnut St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $281,995
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Chestnut St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $271,999, approximately $164 per square foot. 250 Chestnut St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Stechschulte Deniel D and Stechschulte Gillian M
Bought by
Kleman Ryan M and Duling Janelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,375
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Imm Brian J
Bought by
Stechschulte Daniel D and Stechschulte Gillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleman Ryan M | -- | None Available | |
| Stechschulte Daniel D | $174,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kleman Ryan M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stechschulte Daniel D | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $87,340 | $10,290 | $77,050 |
| 2024 | $2,811 | $87,340 | $10,290 | $77,050 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $54,840 | $8,090 | $46,750 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $54,839 | $8,089 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $54,650 | $8,089 | $46,561 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $53,560 | $7,350 | $46,210 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $52,070 | $8,090 | $43,980 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $52,070 | $8,090 | $43,980 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $52,070 | $8,090 | $43,980 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $53,560 | $7,350 | $46,210 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $53,560 | $7,350 | $46,210 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $53,560 | $7,350 | $46,210 |
| 2013 | $1,929 | $53,560 | $7,350 | $46,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map