250 Crescent Dr Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Crescent Dr, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $204,588, approximately $166 per square foot. 250 Crescent Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Friddle Linda Jane
Bought by
Thomas William Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$96,888
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Farmers Home Administration
Estimated Equity
$107,700
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas William Cody | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas William Cody | $111,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $197,500 | $25,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $7 | $121,600 | $20,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $730 | $121,600 | $20,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $730 | $121,600 | $20,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $650 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $282 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $564 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $564 | $89,600 | $20,000 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $569 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | $569 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | $569 | $90,300 | $20,000 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map