250 Drake St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $106,202 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Drake St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $171,801, approximately $115 per square foot. 250 Drake St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1989
Bought by
Lucke William and Lucke Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucke William | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,968 | $165,170 | $29,050 | $136,120 |
| 2025 | $1,167 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2021 | $978 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2020 | $967 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2019 | $927 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $918 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2017 | $918 | $4,500 | $0 | $4,500 |
| 2016 | $468 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map