250 E 1st Ave Clifton, IL 60927
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E 1st Ave, Clifton, IL 60927 and is currently estimated at $179,804. 250 E 1st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Chebanse Elementary School, John L. Nash Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2007
Bought by
Berry Macklin D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Macklin D | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,791 | $54,570 | $9,780 | $44,790 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $48,500 | $8,690 | $39,810 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $47,550 | $8,520 | $39,030 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $43,980 | $7,880 | $36,100 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $37,720 | $6,760 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $36,480 | $6,540 | $29,940 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $35,530 | $6,370 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $34,900 | $6,260 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $34,900 | $6,260 | $28,640 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $34,460 | $6,180 | $28,280 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $33,840 | $6,070 | $27,770 |
| 2013 | $2,406 | $35,330 | $6,340 | $28,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map