250 E 3rd S Unit 1 Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $359,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E 3rd S Unit 1, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $325,689, approximately $172 per square foot. 250 E 3rd S Unit 1 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Rhoads Thomas and Rhoads Tamara
Bought by
Krein Kryst and Krein Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,941
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,748
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krein Kryst | -- | Alliance Ttl Rexburg Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krein Kryst | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $264,255 | $65,000 | $199,255 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $259,255 | $60,000 | $199,255 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $243,104 | $50,000 | $193,104 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $228,051 | $35,000 | $193,051 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $181,411 | $28,000 | $153,411 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $150,304 | $28,000 | $122,304 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $135,151 | $28,000 | $107,151 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $124,328 | $28,000 | $96,328 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $118,916 | $28,000 | $90,916 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $118,916 | $28,000 | $90,916 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $128,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map