250 E 400 N Santaquin, UT 84655
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E 400 N, Santaquin, UT 84655 and is currently estimated at $556,292, approximately $274 per square foot. 250 E 400 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Apple Valley Elementary, Payson Junior High School, and Mt. Nebo Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Butler William Nels
Bought by
Williams Nels Butler And Vickie Lynn Jasperso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,972
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$513,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Butler William Nels and Butler Vickie Lynn Jasperson
Bought by
Butler William Nels and Butler Vickie Lynn Jasperson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Butler William N and Butler Vickie L
Bought by
William Nels Butler and William Vickie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Nels Butler And Vickie Lynn Jasperso | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Butler William Nels | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Butler William Nels | -- | First American Lenders Titl | |
| William Nels Butler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler William Nels | $44,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler William Nels | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $272,470 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $237,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $235,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,160 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $289,500 | $88,400 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $267,500 | $76,900 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $263,200 | $72,600 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $234,000 | $68,300 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $119,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $113,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $113,245 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map