250 E Halifax Ave Oak Hill, FL 32759
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $401,560
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Halifax Ave, Oak Hill, FL 32759 and is currently estimated at $355,140, approximately $272 per square foot. 250 E Halifax Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Bought by
Mcgee Groves Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1988
Bought by
Mcgee Groves Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Groves Inc | $100 | -- | |
| Mcgee Groves Inc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,667 | $171,894 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,667 | $173,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $167,195 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $171,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $142,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $94,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,355 | $100,028 | $0 | $0 |