Estimated Value: $375,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,387
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E Snowy Owl St, Kuna, ID 83634 and is currently estimated at $386,793, approximately $278 per square foot. 250 E Snowy Owl St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Fremont H. Teed Elementary School, and Kuna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Hubble Homes Llc
Bought by
Villafana Miguel and Villafana Graciela Calderon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,805
Outstanding Balance
$4,226
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$382,567
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafana Miguel | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villafana Miguel | $10,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History