250 E South St Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 E South St, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $347,000. 250 E South St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Kingen Adrian Effiemae
Bought by
Lowe David R and Lowe Ladonna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Kingen Adrian Effiemae and Estate Of George Anthony Adria
Bought by
Kingen Adrian Effiemae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe David R | -- | None Available | |
| Kingen Adrian Effiemae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $7,500 | $4,000 | $3,500 |
| 2024 | $119 | $6,400 | $4,000 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $124 | $6,400 | $4,000 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $133 | $6,400 | $4,000 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $139 | $6,300 | $4,200 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $142 | $6,300 | $4,200 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $136 | $6,300 | $4,200 | $2,100 |
| 2018 | $107 | $6,400 | $4,200 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $84 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $85 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $85 | $4,200 | $4,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map