250 El Dorado Blvd Unit 107 Webster, TX 77598
Clear Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,382 - $114,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 El Dorado Blvd Unit 107, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $107,096, approximately $106 per square foot. 250 El Dorado Blvd Unit 107 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including G.H. Whitcomb Elementary School, Clear Lake Intermediate School, and Clear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Follis James Mark
Bought by
Jacob Cuseph and Ouseph Simy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,283
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Ellis James W
Bought by
Follis James Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Nationsbank Of Texas Na
Bought by
Ellis James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.06%