250 Ervin Ln Hiddenite, NC 28636
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Ervin Ln, Hiddenite, NC 28636 and is currently estimated at $109,126. 250 Ervin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hiddenite Elementary School, East Alexander Middle School, and Alexander Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115 | $15,851 | $15,481 | $370 |
| 2024 | $115 | $15,851 | $15,481 | $370 |
| 2023 | $115 | $15,851 | $15,481 | $370 |
| 2022 | $122 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2021 | $122 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2020 | $122 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2019 | $122 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2018 | $121 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2017 | $121 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2016 | $121 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2015 | $121 | $14,511 | $14,073 | $438 |
| 2014 | $121 | $14,173 | $14,073 | $100 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,173 | $14,073 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map