RENTED APR 6, 2026

250 Evertree Loop Sanford, FL 32771

Estimated Value: $360,571 - $393,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,686 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

4 Bedroom/3 Bath End-unit Townhome in the Towns at White Cedar! Awesome floor plan with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths upstairs with loft and laundry closet; Great Room, Kitchen, Bedroom and Full Bath downstairs! Screened patio! Complete appliance package including washer/dryer! Community pool and gated entry! Convenient location off SR46 halfway between downtown Sanford and I-4 destinations! Renter's insurance required. Sorry, no pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lisa Porzig Finnerty

PORZIG REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-322-8678 License #396896 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Dennis Germain

PORZIG REALTY License #3339829

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 2,222 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,686 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,495
  • Property Available on 3/1/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/4/26
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-19-30-527-0000-1440

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rizzetta Martha Bennett Association, Phone Number (407) 472-2471

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

2,222 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-03-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2495
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-04-04T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1686
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2044
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2222
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 189.89
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.48
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-322-8678
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room,Inside Utility,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 156.63
  • Master Bed Size: King

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Gated
  • Association Name: Rizzetta-Martha Bennett
  • Phone: 407-472-2471
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Idyllwilde Elementary
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Markham Woods Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-19-30-527-0000-1440
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Saggu Lorander
Current Estimated Value
$379,143

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,344
Outstanding Balance
$256,087
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,056

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saggu Lorander $351,680 M/I Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Saggu Lorander $281,344
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Rented $2,495 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Rent $2,495 +8.7% --
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Rented -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/29/2022 01/29/22 For Rent $2,295 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,184 $341,129 $60,000 $281,129
2024 $6,020 $340,887 $60,000 $280,887
2023 $5,878 $331,011 $60,000 $271,011
2022 $5,465 $328,307 $60,000 $268,307
2021 $1,095 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2020 $1,102 $60,000 $0 $0
2019 $316 $17,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6386740

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-19-30-527-0000-1440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.